The Cabinet

His Excellency President and Minister of Defence Dr. Ernest Bai Koroma

 

Vice President: Victor Bockarie Foh 

 

Ministers of State are appointed by the President and confirmed by Parliament

 

 

Minister of Finance and Economic Development Mr. Momodu L. Kargbo
Deputy Minister 1  Mr. Momoh Vandi
Deputy Minister 2

Minister of State:

Mr. Alhaji F B L Mansaray

Mr.Patrick Saidu Conteh

Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation Dr. Samura Kamara
Deputy Minister of State 1

Minister of State 2

Dr. Mohamed Gibril Sesay

Ms.Isata Kabia

 

 

 

Attorney- General  and Minister of Justice Mr. Joseph Fitzgerald Kmara 
Deputy Minister of Justice Mr. Arrow Bockarie
Minister of Information and Communications Mr. Mohamed Bangura
Deputy Minister Mr.  Cornelius Deveaux
Minister of Health and Sanitation Dr. Abu Bakar Fofanah
 Deputy Minister 1  Foday Sawi
Deputy Minister 2 Mrs. Zulainatu Cooper
Minister of Agriculture, Food Security & Forestry  Prof. Monty Patrick Jones
Deputy Minister 1 Ms. Marie Jalloh
Deputy Minister 2 Mr. Lovell Thomas
Minister of Works, Housing and Infrastructure  Alhaji Ibrahim Kemoh Sesay
Deputy Minister Ms Kadija O. Sesay
Minister of Education, Science and Technology Dr. Minkailu Bah
Deputy Minister  1  Ms. Chriatiana Thorpe
Deputy Minister 2  Mr. James Morlai Kamara
Minister of Political  and Public Affairs Ms. Nanette Thomas
Deputy Minister Mr.  Akmed Femi Mansaray
Minister of Lands, Country Planning and the Environment Ms. Diana Konomani
Deputy Minister Mr.  Mamoud Tarawali
Ministry of Defence

Deputy Minister

 

Capt. (RTD) Abdul Rahman Kamara

Minister of Local Government and Rural Development Mr. Maya Kaikai
Deputy Minister Mr. Ibrahim Hadiru Kalokor
Ministry of Internal Affairs Major (RTD) Alfred Palo Conteh
Deputy Minister Magor (RTD) Ishmael Sengu Koroma
Minister of Marine Resources and Fisheries Ms. Elizabeth Mans
Deputy Minister Mr. Charles Rogers
Minister of Energy  AMB. HENRY MACAULEY
Deputy Minister 1 Distribution and Supply

Deputy Minister 2 Generation and Transmission

Major Ishmael Koroma

Mr.Osmond Hanciles

Minister of Tourism and Cultural Affairs Mr. Sidi Yahya Tunis
Deputy Minister Mr. Bella Fornah
Minister of Sports

Deputy Minister

 Mr. Ahmed Saybome. Khanu

Mr. Ishmail Al-Sankoh Conteh

Minister of Youth Affairs

Deputy Minister

Mr. Bai Mamoud Bangura


Ministry of Mineral Resources Alhaji Minkailu Mansaray
Deputy Minister Mr. Abdul Ignosis Koroma
Minister of Labour and Social Security  Dr. Mathew Teambo
Deputy Minister Mr. Augustine Nyuma kortu
Minister of Trade and Industry Captain Momodu Alieu Pat-Sowe
Deputy Minister Mr. Ibrahim Mansaray
Minister of Transport and Aviation Mr. Leonard Balogu Koroma
Deputy Minister Mr.  M. A. Jalloh
Minister of Social Welfare, Gender and Children’s Affairs Dr. Sylvia O. Blyden
Deputy Minister Ms. Rugiatu Neneh Turay
 Minister of Water Resources

Deputy Minister

 Mr. Momodu Maligi

Mr. Randolph Foday Bayoh

Minister of State, Office of the Vice President Mr. Mohamed Alie Bah
Resident Minister, East  MR. Karamoh Kabba
Resident Minister, South Mr. Muctarr Conteh
Resident Minister, North Mr. Alie D. kamara
Special Advisers to the President: Ambassador Dauda Kamara

Dr. Joseph Sam Sesay

Alhaji Dr. Alpha Kanu

 

Special Advisers to the Vice President:                Dr. Jengo Stevens

 

Submit comment

Example: http://google.com
Allowed HTML tags: <a href="http://google.com">google</a> <strong>bold</strong> <em>emphasized</em> <code>code</code> <blockquote>
quote
</blockquote>

Embassy of the Republic of Sierra Leone in Federal Republic of Germany. All Rights Reserved